Transaction #12384 · Form 4 · 0000898432-25-000928

Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. · Transacted October 6, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 100. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001981546
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
100
Reported price
24.37
Reference value
2,437
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
21,698
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 9:07 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CBK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares are jointly owned with the reporting person's spouse.
F2
Represents an award of restricted stock units (collectively, the "RSUs" and each, an "RSU") granted pursuant to the Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest 100% on the date of the issuer's 2026 annual meeting of shareholders.
F3
21,698 of these shares are jointly owned with the reporting person's spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.