Transaction #12400 · Form 4 · 0001009759-25-000058

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. · Purchase · Voting Common Stock

Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. records a purchase involving Voting Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001009759
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
2
Reference value
20,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
90,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 5:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CEPL · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.
F2
Includes 80,000 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest three years from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.