Transaction #12401 · Form 4 · 0001009759-25-000059
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. · Purchase · Voting Common Stock
Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Capstone Energy Plus, Inc. records a purchase involving Voting Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Capstone Energy Plus, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001009759
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 12,500
- Reported price
- 2
- Reference value
- 25,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 18,881
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 5:33 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Close Christopher J. ↗
Director
CIK 0001627359
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of voting common stock purchased in the Issuer private offering.
- F2
- Includes 4,149 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest one year from the date of grant, subject to continued service with the Issuer and 2,232 shares of voting common stock underlying restricted stock units that fully vest on June 24, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.