Transaction #12435 · Form 4 · 0001065168-25-000005
QuidelOrtho Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
QuidelOrtho Corp · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for QuidelOrtho Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,021. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- QuidelOrtho Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001906324
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 7,021
- Reported price
- 15.74
- Reference value
- 110,510.54
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 41,087
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- WIDDER KENNETH J ↗
Director
CIK 0001065168
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The weighted average sale price for these transactions was $27.8106 per share, with a range of $27.81 to $27.83. Upon request, the Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide to staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder, the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F2
- Vested in full.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.