Transaction #12475 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-043352
Epsilon Energy Ltd. · Stock award · Common Shares
Epsilon Energy Ltd. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Epsilon Energy Ltd. records a stock award involving Common Shares on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,234,847. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Epsilon Energy Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001726126
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,234,847
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,869,560
- Ownership description
- See footnote
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 4:25 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lawrence Bryan H. ↗
Director
CIK 0001210010
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the Membership Interest Purchase Agreement dated August 11, 2025, among Yorktown Energy Partners XI L.P., Peak BLM Lease LLC ("Peak BLM"), Epsilon Energy USA, Inc., and Epsilon Energy Ltd., Yorktown Energy Partners XI, L.P. ("Yorktown XI") received, as post-closing consideration, 2,234,847 of the Issuer's Common Shares.
- F2
- These securities are owned directly by Yorktown XI. The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown XI Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown XI Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown XI.
- F3
- These securities are owned directly by Yorktown Energy Partners IX, L.P. ("Yorktown IX"). The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown IX Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown IX Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown IX.
- F4
- These securities are owned directly by Yorktown Energy Partners X, L.P. ("Yorktown X"). The reporting person is a managing member of Yorktown X Associates LLC, the general partner of Yorktown X Company LP, the general partner of Yorktown X.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.