Transaction #12480 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-294627
Aon plc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Ordinary Stock
Aon plc · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Aon plc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Ordinary Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 132. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Aon plc
- Company CIK
- 0000315293
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 132
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,289.521
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 8:26 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Corona Anne ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0002062793
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Class A Ordinary Shares acquired upon the vesting of a restricted share unit award.
- F2
- Class A Ordinary Shares withheld by the issuer for payment of taxes in connection with the vesting of the award.
- F3
- The restricted share unit award converts to Class A Ordinary Shares on a 1-for-1 basis. In accordance with Irish law, the reporting person agreed to pay the issuer the nominal value of $0.01 per share issued to the reporting person.
- F4
- A restricted share unit award was granted on November 21, 2022 and vests in accordance with the terms of the Aon plc 2011 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and restated: 33 1/3 of the award vests on each of the first through third anniversary of the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.