Transaction #12484 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-296986

Cue Biopharma, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Cue Biopharma, Inc. · Transacted September 29, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cue Biopharma, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on September 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 125,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645460
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
125,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
125,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 4:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CUE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
125,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.72
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
September 28, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This stock option becomes fully exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.