Transaction #1249 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-242612

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP · Stock award · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

STRATTEC SECURITY CORP · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for STRATTEC SECURITY CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,243. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000933034
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,243
Reported price
68.38
Reference value
84,996.34
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,998
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 17, 2025, 5:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STRT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Remarks

Grant of shares of restricted stock which vest the later of (i) the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders of the Company or (ii) 50 weeks following the Grant Date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.