Transaction #12522 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-297322

ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,555. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001285550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,555
Reported price
8.1
Reference value
28,795.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
69,923
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CLPT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Mr. D'Alessandro paid the exercise price for the option in cash and has held all shares received upon exercise. No shares of stock were sold in connection with this transaction.
F2
The shares subject to this option vest as follows: (i) 20% of the total shares on the first anniversary of the grant date; (ii) 40% of the total shares on the second anniversary of the grant date; and (iii) 40% of the total shares on the third anniversary of the grant date. The grant date is March 6, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.