Transaction #12532 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-297699
Reservoir Media, Inc. · Stock award · Common stock, $0.0001 par value
Reservoir Media, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Reservoir Media, Inc. records a stock award involving Common stock, $0.0001 par value on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,712. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Reservoir Media, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001824403
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,712
- Reported price
- 7.3
- Reference value
- 12,497.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 172,376
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Field Ezra S. ↗
Director
CIK 0001864193
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") awarded under the Reservoir Media, Inc. 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, $0.0001 par value per share (the "Common Stock"), of Reservoir Media, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Reporting Person acquired these DSUs in connection with the Reporting Person's quarterly compensation for service as a non-employee director of the Issuer. The Reporting Person elected to receive payment of his quarterly compensation in DSUs in lieu of cash. This issuance of DSUs will be settled in shares of Common Stock on January 2, 2026 (the "Settlement Date"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the underlying shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F2
- The number of DSUs received was calculated based on $7.30, which was the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on the date of grant.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.