Transaction #1254 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-242718
StandardAero, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
StandardAero, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for StandardAero, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,825. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- StandardAero, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002025410
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 8,825
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,825
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 7:35 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kaplan Michael L. ↗
Chief Legal Officer
CIK 0001587883
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 8,825
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 15, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.