Transaction #12552 · Form 4 · 0001198872-25-000006
Allegion plc · Purchase · Ordinary Shares
Allegion plc · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Allegion plc records a purchase involving Ordinary Shares on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,600. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Allegion plc
- Company CIK
- 0001579241
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 1,600
- Reported price
- 165.4409 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 264,705.44
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,481
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 3:36 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- PETERS LAUREN B ↗
Director
CIK 0001198872
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was executed in multiple purchases ranging from $165.15 to $165.4435 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.