Transaction #12558 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-114423

T1 Energy Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units (RSUs)

T1 Energy Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for T1 Energy Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001992243
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
100,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
375,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 8:59 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
100,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The RSUs will be net settled in shares of Common Stock.
F2
Each RSU represents a right to receive one share of Common Stock granted pursuant to the 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (amended and restated as of April 22, 2024).
F3
The RSUs will vest ratably over three years from the November 4, 2025 grant date. One-third (1/3) of the units shall vest on November 4, 2026. One-third (1/3) of the units shall vest on November 4, 2027. One-third (1/3) of the units shall vest on November 4, 2028.

Remarks

Exhibit List Exhibit 24.1 - Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.