Transaction #12563 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-114947
TIGO ENERGY, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
TIGO ENERGY, INC. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TIGO ENERGY, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,949. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TIGO ENERGY, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001855447
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,949
- Reported price
- 1.79
- Reference value
- 37,498.71
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 504,613
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 7:55 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SPLINTER MICHAEL R ↗
Director
CIK 0001188935
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") issued in lieu of cash compensation in connection with the Reporting Person's service on the Issuer's Board of Directors for the period ending November 23, 2025, pursuant to the Issuer's Independent Director Compensation Policy.
- F2
- Includes 126,904 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on May 20, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's 2023 Incentive Plan. Such RSUs will vest in full, and an equal number of shares of Common Stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, immediately prior to the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, subject to continued service through such vesting date.
- F3
- The shares reported are owned by the SPLINTER ROBOOSTOFF REV TRUST UAD 1/23/97, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
- F4
- The shares reported are owned by the AMANDA CHRISTINE SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
- F5
- The shares reported are owned by the ARCHIE DAVID ROBOOSTOFF 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
- F6
- The shares reported are owned by the JOSHUA MICHAEL SPLINTER 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
- F7
- The shares reported are owned by the KRISTA DIANE FENSKE 2012 IRREVOCABLE TRUST DTD 08/10/2012, for which the reporting person serves as Trustee and exercises investing authority over such shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.