Transaction #12568 · Form 4 · 0001214659-25-017240

JOINT Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

JOINT Corp · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for JOINT Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
JOINT Corp
Company CIK
0001612630
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
8.5
Reference value
85,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,599,946
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JYNT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.