Transaction #12579 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009430
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,652. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000720005
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,652
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,652
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 3:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Larson Katherine H ↗
Chief Accounting Officer
CIK 0002034572
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 1,652
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 30, 2030
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the award: (i) one share of common stock, and (ii) accrued cash in lieu of dividends.
- F2
- RSUs vest 60% on 11/30/2028, 20% on 11/30/2029, and 20% on 11/30/2030.
Remarks
This Form 4 reports a grant of RSUs to the reporting person. larsonpoa.txt
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.