Transaction #12596 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009449
Bath & Body Works, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, $0.50 par value
Bath & Body Works, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bath & Body Works, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, $0.50 par value on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 22,500. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bath & Body Works, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000701985
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 22,500
- Reported price
- 15.58 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 350,550
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,379
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Symancyk James Kevin ↗
Director
CIK 0001777178
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Price represents a weighted average of the purchase price. Shares were purchased at prices ranging from $15.575 to $15.58. Upon the request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide the full information about the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.