Transaction #12621 · Form 4 · 0001309403-25-000008

Tenable Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Tenable Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Tenable Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,390. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001660280
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,390
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
62,810
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 7:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TENB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F3
25% of the shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 22, 2023, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over 3 years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances.
F4
25% of the shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 22, 2024, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over 3 years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances.
F5
25% of the shares underlying the RSUs vested on February 24, 2025, with the remainder vesting in equal quarterly installments over 3 years, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date, and subject to accelerated vesting in specified circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.