Transaction #12625 · Form 4 · 0001337160-25-000007

Restaurant Brands International Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

Restaurant Brands International Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Restaurant Brands International Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 110,451.3916. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001618756
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
110,451.3916
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
237,452.0238
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 5:01 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

QSR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares sold to cover withholding tax obligations on the settlement of the reported vesting of the Reporting Person's restricted share units.
F2
Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $68.39 to $69.37 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3
Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $69.40 to $70.39 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4
Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transaction range from $70.40 to $70.91 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5
These shares are held by Lodgepole 231 LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("L231LLC"). The Reporting Person is a member of L231LLC and the Investment Manager with the sole voting and dispositive power over all of the assets of L231LLC, including the shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by L231LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F6
Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share.
F7
These restricted share units vest in equal annual installments. The remaining vestings will occur on November 21, 2026 and November 21, 2027.
F8
The performance based restricted share units ("PBRSUs") will have a performance period beginning November 21, 2022 and ending May 21, 2028 and may be earned from 50% for the threshold performance to 200% for maximum performance, based on meeting performance targets tied to the appreciation of the price of RBI common shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.