Transaction #12669 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-036315
FutureFuel Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock
FutureFuel Corp. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FutureFuel Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FutureFuel Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001337298
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 3:40 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bedell Donald C. ↗
Director
CIK 0001429920
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Restricted Shares were granted as an annual stock award to the Issuer's members of the Board of Directors pursuant to the FutureFuel Corp. 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the applicable award agreement. The Restricted Shares vest in four equal installments beginning March 31, 2026 and ending on the first anniversary of the grant date.
- F2
- The total number of shares disclosed herein as being owned indirectly by Mr. Bedell includes certain shares owned by the Africa Exempt Trust, a trust established by Mr. Bedell as to which he is not a trustee, but is a beneficiary, and shares owned by trusts established by Mr. Bedell for his grandchildren and for which Mr. Bedell disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares of our common stock held by such trusts.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.