Transaction #12687 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-024976

Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Newton Golf Company, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001934245
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
1.207 · See footnotes
Reference value
24,140
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
270,373
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NWTG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the weighted average price of 20,000 shares of common stock of the issuer purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 21, 2025 with purchase prices ranging from $1.14 to $1.25 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2
Reflects the correction of an error in the reporting person's Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 20, 2025, which understated the reporting person's total holdings by two shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.