Transaction #12692 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025027
FuboTV Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
FuboTV Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FuboTV Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 149,970. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- FuboTV Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001484769
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 149,970
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,702,583
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 5:56 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Horihuela Alberto ↗
Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0001809061
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of FuboTV Inc. Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- Shares were sold solely to cover taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to a standing Rule 10b5-1 instruction dated May 25, 2023.
- F3
- The remaining RSUs vest as to one-fourth of the underlying shares on November 20, 2026 and November 20, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
- F4
- The remaining RSUs vest as to one-fourth of the underlying shares on each of November 20, 2026, November 20, 2027 and November 20, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.