Transaction #12700 · Form 4 · 0001540299-25-000010
DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC · Stock award · Common Stock
DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,127. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DIGI INTERNATIONAL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000854775
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 7,127
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 31,755,634
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 9:01 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sampsell David H. ↗
VP, CORP. DEV, GC & CORP. SEC.
CIK 0001540299
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units scheduled to vest in four substantially equal increments on each of November 21, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029.
- F2
- Reflects the weighted average price of 8,748 shares of common stock of the issuer sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on November 25, 2025 with sale prices ranging from $41.40 to $41.69 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a securityholder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- Fully vested.
- F4
- The option vests as to 25% of the shares on November 30, 2022 and thereafter in 36 monthly installments.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.