Transaction #12703 · Form 4 · 0001556327-25-000004
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,536. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001660334
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 3,536
- Reported price
- 4.2425
- Reference value
- 15,001.48
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 8,962
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kirby John J. ↗
Interim CFO
CIK 0001556327
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Effective July 24, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.
- F2
- Immediately exercisable.
- F3
- The reported securities are included within 3,536 investment units purchased by the Reporting Person for $4.2425 per investment unit. Each investment unit consists of one share of Common Stock and a Series C warrant for one fourth of a share of common stock. The Reporting Person will not be entitled to exercise any portion of a Series C Warrant that, upon giving effect to such exercise, would cause the aggregate number of shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Person to exceed 9.99% of the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding immediately after giving effect to the exercise.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.