Transaction #12713 · Form 4 · 0001581479-25-000003

INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC · Purchase · Common Stock

INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for INTERLINK ELECTRONICS INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000828146
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
2,000
Reported price
4.17
Reference value
8,340
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
16,986
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 12:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LINK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On September 24, 2025, Interlink declared a stock dividend, payable to all holders of record of common stock on October 14, 2025, of one-half of one share of common stock for each share of common stock outstanding. As a result, the number of shares reported as beneficially owned by the reporting person includes 4,995 shares of Interlink common stock received as a result of the stock dividend, which shares were distributed on October 28, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.