Transaction #12746 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-054047

Lovesac Co · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Lovesac Co · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lovesac Co records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,055. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Lovesac Co
Company CIK
0001701758
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,055
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,055
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 5:32 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LOVE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,055
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2
The Reporting Person received a grant of RSUs of which 100% are subject to vesting on November 25, 2026.
F3
Represents RSUs elected in lieu of the reporting person's cash retainer for service on the Issuer's board of directors, of which 100% are subject to vesting on November 25, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.