Transaction #12751 · Form 4 · 0001639902-25-000003

AMAZON COM INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $.01 per share

AMAZON COM INC · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AMAZON COM INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $.01 per share on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,940. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001018724
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,940
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
61,700
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AMZN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Converts into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
This award vests based upon the following vesting schedule: 2,960 shares on each of May 21, 2022, August 21, 2022, and November 21, 2022; 2,980 shares on February 21, 2023; 3,940 shares on each of May 21, 2023, August 21, 2023, November 21, 2023, and February 21, 2024; 11,360 shares on each of May 21, 2024, August 21, 2024, and November 21, 2024; 11,380 shares on February 21, 2025; 8,760 shares on each of May 21, 2025, August 21, 2025, and November 21, 2025; and 8,780 shares on February 21, 2026.
F3
This award vests based upon the following vesting schedule: 2,260 shares on May 21, 2023; 2,240 shares on each of August 21, 2023, November 21, 2023, and February 21, 2024; 3,240 shares on each of May 21, 2024, August 21, 2024, November 21, 2024, and February 21, 2025; 3,940 shares on each of May 21, 2025, August 21, 2025, and November 21, 2025; 3,920 shares on February 21, 2026; 9,920 shares on May 21, 2026; 9,900 shares on each of August 21, 2026, November 21, 2026, and February 21, 2027; 7,640 shares on May 21, 2027; and 7,620 shares on each of August 21, 2027, November 21, 2027, and February 21, 2028.
F4
This award vests based upon the following vesting schedule: 5,050 shares on each of May 21, 2025, August 21, 2025, and November 21, 2025; 5,049 shares on February 21, 2026; 5,530 shares on each of May 21, 2026, August 21, 2026, and November 21, 2026; 5,529 shares on February 21, 2027; 5,797 shares on each of May 21, 2027 and August 21, 2027; 5,796 shares on each of November 21, 2027 and February 21, 2028; 10,474 shares on each of May 21, 2028, August 21, 2028, and November 21, 2028; 10,473 shares on February 21, 2029; 8,067 shares on each of May 21, 2029 and August 21, 2029; and 8,066 shares on each of November 21, 2029 and February 21, 2030.

Remarks

Exhibit 24 Power of Attorney

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.