Transaction #12759 · Form 4 · 0001653558-25-000139

Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit

Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,539. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001653558
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
11,539
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 5:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRTH · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
11,539
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2
On November 21, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 11,539 restricted stock units which vest as follows: [3,847 on February 18, 2026, 3,846 on February 18, 2027, and 3,846 on February 18, 2028] subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.