Transaction #12803 · Form 4 · 0001877346-25-000005
Symbotic Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Symbotic Inc. · Transacted November 23, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Symbotic Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 38,988. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Symbotic Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001837240
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 38,988
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,988
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 5:23 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kuffner James ↗
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
CIK 0001877346
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.
- F3
- On November 23, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 116,977 restricted stock units that vest as follows: 1/3 of the restricted stock units vest on November 23, 2025, and 1/12 of the restricted stock units vest quarterly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continued service with the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.