Transaction #12829 · Form 4 · 0001975015-25-000025
Enovix Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Enovix Corp · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Enovix Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,960. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Enovix Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001828318
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 4,960
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 428,995
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 9:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Chakravarthy Arthi ↗
Chief Legal Officer
CIK 0001975015
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon the receipt of fully vested awards of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on November 21, 2025. These RSUs represent the Reporting Person's award bonuses earned for the quarter ended September 28, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Includes 312,429 shares issuable upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person and 20,786 vested performance RSUs ("PRSUs"), of which 50% will be released in on March 2, 2026 and the remaining 50% will be released on March 1, 2027. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.
- F3
- Reflects the withholding of shares of the Issuer's common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the receipt of a fully vested award of RSUs on November 21, 2025.
- F4
- Includes 307,469 shares issuable upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person and 20,786 vested PRSUs.
- F5
- Reflects the withholding of shares of the Issuer's common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs on November 24, 2025.
- F6
- Includes 303,276 shares issuable upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person and 20,786 vested PRSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.