Transaction #12841 · Form 4 · 0002001011-25-000106
Rocket Lab Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
Rocket Lab Corp · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Rocket Lab Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 132,426. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Rocket Lab Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001819994
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 132,426
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 921,799
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 25, 2025, 7:33 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Beck Peter ↗
CEO · Director
CIK 0001881842
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to Peter Beck under the Rocket Lab Corporation 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Such RSUs will vest as follows: 1/16 of the RSUs will vest on November 22nd, 2025 and 1/16 of the RSUs will vest on each March 1st, May 22nd, August 22nd or November 22nd thereafter, in each case subject to Peter Beck's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.
- F2
- Represents the sale of Common Shares pursuant to a "sell-to-cover" transaction in order to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person.
- F3
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price of the aggregate number of shares. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in bulk at prices ranging from $39.3400 to $40.3300 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F4
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price of the aggregate number of shares. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in bulk at prices ranging from $40.3400 to $41.3300 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F5
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price of the aggregate number of shares. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in bulk at prices ranging from $41.3400 to $41.4200 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F6
- These shares are held directly by the Trust, a family trust settled by Peter Beck and Kerryn Beck. Peek Street Equatorial Trustee Limited (the "Trustee") is the trustee of the Trust and each of Peter Beck, Kerryn Beck and Warren Butler serve as a director of the Trustee with shared voting and investment control of the shares and, as a result, the Trustee and each such individual is deemed to be an indirect beneficial owner of these shares. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, except to the extent, if any, of his, her or its pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 is not an admission that any Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of these shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.