Transaction #12860 · Form 4 · 0002052363-25-000031

Enovix Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

Enovix Corp · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Enovix Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,833. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001828318
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,833
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
202,335
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 9:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ENVX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects shares of the Issuer's common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon the receipt of a fully vested award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") on November 21, 2025. These RSUs represent the Reporting Person's award bonus earned for the quarter ended September 28, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F2
Includes 159,307 shares issuable upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person and 4,978 vested performance RSUs ("PRSUs"), of which 50% will be released on March 2, 2026 and the remaining 50% will be released on March 1, 2027. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.
F3
Reflects the withholding of shares of the Issuer's common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the receipt of a fully vested award of RSUs on November 21, 2025.
F4
Includes 155,474 shares issuable upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs granted to the Reporting Person and 4,978 vested PRSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.