Transaction #12863 · Form 4 · 0002086800-25-000009

Dell Technologies Inc. · Stock award · Class C Common Stock

Dell Technologies Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Dell Technologies Inc. records a stock award involving Class C Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,581. The filing date is November 25, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001571996
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
23,581
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
191,443
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 25, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DELL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of 23,581 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date contingent on the reporting person's continued service on each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.