Transaction #12876 · Form 4 · 0000905148-25-004189

Life360, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Life360, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Life360, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 208,987. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001581760
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
208,987
Reported price
2.15
Reference value
449,322.05
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
685,665
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 9:56 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LIF · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes common stock and the number of shares of common stock underlying Chess Depositary Interests ("CDIs") as converted on a 1:3 common stock to CDI ratio. The CDIs are traded on the Australian Securities Exchange (the "ASX") and are held by CHESS Depositary Nominees Pty, Limited, a subsidiary of ASX Limited, the company that operates the ASX.
F2
Includes 137,853 restricted stock units previously granted, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.25 to $77.245, inclusive, per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.25 to $78.21, inclusive, per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.32 to $78.43, inclusive, per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F6
This transaction reflects a bona fide gift of the Issuer's stock to a donor-advised fund (DAF) for charitable purposes. The Reporting Person retains no beneficial ownership or control over the donated securities following the contribution.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.02 to $79.015, inclusive, per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F8
The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.02 to $79.34, inclusive, per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full details regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F9
Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying 585,938 CDIs.
F10
The Reporting Person is a member of ICCA Labs, LLC, an entity that holds an aggregate of 8,219 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of shares held as reported herein by the Reporting Person represents his proportionate ownership interest in ICCA Labs, LLC.
F11
The stock option is fully vested and exercisable.
F12
The stock option vests and becomes exercisable as to 1/48th of the total number of shares in equal monthly installments beginning on February 1, 2022, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Remarks

The vesting terms for the stock option with an exercise price of $8.19 reported herein were inadvertently misreported on the Reporting Person's Form 3/A filed on July 20, 2022, and have been corrected as of this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.