Transaction #12893 · Form 4 · 0000950142-25-003084

Carnival Corp Ltd. · Gift received · Common Stock

Carnival Corp Ltd. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Carnival Corp Ltd. records a gift received involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 8,472,297. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000815097
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Gift received · Code G
Quantity acquired
8,472,297
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
13,406,463
Ownership description
By various trusts
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:38 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CCL · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 25, 2025, Nickel 2025-05 Trust No. 2, a trust for the benefit of Micky Arison and his family, received 8,472,297 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock in a distribution from Artsfare 2023-05 Trust No. 2 in connection with the passing of Marilyn B. Arison.
F2
Includes (i) 841,506 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by the NA 2017-08 Trust, (ii) 841,506 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by the KA 2017-08 Trust, (iii) 739,492 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by the 2022 KA Remainder Trust, (iv) 1,169,893 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by Nickel KA 2022 Trust #2, (v) 215,826 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by Nickel KA 2023 Trust #1, (vi) 509,066 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by Nickel KA 2024 Trust #1, (vii) 616,877 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by Nickel KA 2025 Trust #1, and 8,472,297 shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by Nickel 2025-05 Trust #2. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Carnival Corporation common stock held by the NA 2017-08 Trust, the KA 2017-08 Trust and the 2022 KA Remainder Trust.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.