Transaction #12917 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-116548
Datavault AI Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Datavault AI Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Datavault AI Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 764,812. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Datavault AI Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001682149
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 764,812
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,081,011
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 9:52 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Mbugua Stanley ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001625441
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- 764,812 shares (the "LTIP Shares") of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer were received as compensation for the reporting person's service as an officer pursuant to the issuer's 2018 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan (the "Grant"). The LTIP Shares associated with the Grant are scheduled to vest in equal installments, beginning on March 20, 2026 and ending on December 20, 2028, on each March 20th, June 20th, September 20th and December 20th, so long as the reporting person remains in the service of the issuer on each such date.
Remarks
Chief Accounting Officer and VP of Finance
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.