Transaction #1293 · Form 4 · 0001303141-25-000009
Dell Technologies Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class C Common Stock
Dell Technologies Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 17, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Dell Technologies Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class C Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 79,806. The filing date is October 17, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Dell Technologies Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001571996
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 79,806
- Reported price
- 13.98
- Reference value
- 1,115,687.88
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 145,468
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 17, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kullman Ellen Jamison ↗
Director
CIK 0001303141
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 represents a weighted average sales price of $153.5578. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $153.245 to $153.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Dell Technologies Inc., any security holder of Dell Technologies Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F2
- The options are fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.