Transaction #12974 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-300643
Global Indemnity Group, LLC · Purchase · Class A Common Shares
Global Indemnity Group, LLC · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Global Indemnity Group, LLC records a purchase involving Class A Common Shares on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Global Indemnity Group, LLC
- Company CIK
- 0001494904
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 25.98 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 129,900
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 179,904
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BROWN JOSEPH W ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001205159
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.94 to $26.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide GBLI, any security holder of GBLI or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Remarks
Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.