Transaction #12975 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-300644
TransMedics Group, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TransMedics Group, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TransMedics Group, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TransMedics Group, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001756262
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 3,000
- Reported price
- 93.88
- Reference value
- 281,640
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,955
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ranganath Anil P. ↗
See remarks
CIK 0001980144
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $145.00 to $145.65, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.
- F2
- The option vested as to 25% on June 5, 2024 and will vest as to the remaining shares in equal monthly installments over three years thereafter, subject to continued service.
Remarks
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.