Transaction #12976 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-300645
CG Oncology, Inc. · Stock award · Director Stock Option (right to buy)
CG Oncology, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CG Oncology, Inc. records a stock award involving Director Stock Option (right to buy) on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 20,889. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CG Oncology, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001991792
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20,889
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,889
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Rossi Christina ↗
Director
CIK 0001756941
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 20,889
- Conversion / exercise price
- 43.56
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 23, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- 1/36th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly following November 24, 2025, the vesting commencement date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.