Transaction #13008 · Form 4 · 0001205069-25-000007

AtriCure, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

AtriCure, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for AtriCure, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,033. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001323885
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,033
Reported price
19.95
Reference value
100,408.35
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
39,407
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:43 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ATRC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $37.32 to $38.00 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2
These options were granted on November 11, 2016. These options vest and are exercisable as to 25% of the shares one year from the date of grant and the remaining 75% thereafter vests and are exercisable in equal monthly installments on the same day of the month over the following three years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.