Transaction #13012 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-115551
Invest Green Acquisition Corp · Purchase · Class A ordinary shares
Invest Green Acquisition Corp · Transacted November 26, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Invest Green Acquisition Corp records a purchase involving Class A ordinary shares on November 26, 2025. The reported quantity was 480,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002075068
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 480,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 480,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 4:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- IG SPAC Sponsor LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002065370
- McLean Andrew Martin ↗
CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002097477
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Simultaneously with the consummation of the initial public offering (the "IPO") of Invest Green Acquisition Corporation (the "Issuer"), IG SPAC Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $5.00 per unit, 480,000 private placement units for an aggregate purchase price of $2,400,000. Each private placement unit consists of one Class A ordinary share and one right to receive one-tenth (1/10) of one Class A ordinary share upon consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-288875) related to the IPO.
- F2
- The Sponsor is the record holder of such securities. Andrew McLean is the manager of the Sponsor, and as such, has voting and investment discretion with respect to, and may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of, the securities held by the Sponsor. Mr. McLean disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.