Transaction #13037 · Form 4 · 0001237860-25-000007
1stdibs.com, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
1stdibs.com, Inc. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for 1stdibs.com, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 666,666. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- 1stdibs.com, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001600641
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 666,666
- Reported price
- 3.87
- Reference value
- 2,579,997.42
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,512,564
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 9:12 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ROSENBLATT DAVID S ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001237860
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The transactions reported herein represent a net exercise of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 666,666 shares of common stock on a net exercise of an option to purchase 666,666 shares of common stock. The Issuer withheld 595,071 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the aggregate exercise price of $2,579,997.42 and to meet the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person, using the stock price on November 24, 2025 of $5.09, pursuant to the terms of the 2011 Stock Option and Grant Plan.
- F2
- Option vests over four years with 1/48th of the shares vesting on each monthly anniversary of November 1, 2015, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.