Transaction #13045 · Form 4 · 0001299077-25-000005

UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ · Stock award · Common Stock

UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNITY BANCORP INC /NJ/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,241. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000920427
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,241
Reported price
10.97
Reference value
13,613.77
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,738
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:46 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UNTY · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
42,738 shares consisting of 40,609 shares held in an account at Shareworks, and 2,129 shares held in a brokerage account.
F2
4,875 shares are held in an account at Computershare, which have upcoming vesting dates.
F3
Vests 1,467 share(s) on 05-Jan-2017, 1,466 share(s) on 05-Jan-2018, 1,467 share(s) on 05-Jan-2019
F4
18,400 stock options were granted under various dates and vesting periods of which all are currently exercisable.

Remarks

Total Beneficial Ownership: 66,013

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.