Transaction #13070 · Form 4 · 0001409970-25-000095
Happen, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Happen, Inc. · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Happen, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,646. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Happen, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001409970
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,646
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 254,480
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 7:49 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stack Fergal ↗
SVP, Corporate Controller
CIK 0001714400
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Does not represent a sale of shares. Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs.
- F3
- The RSUs vested as to 8.33% of the total shares on May 25, 2023, with an additional 8.33% of the total shares vesting quarterly thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
- F4
- Not applicable.
- F5
- The RSUs vested as to 8.33% of the total shares on May 25, 2024, with an additional 8.33% of the total shares vesting quarterly thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
- F6
- The RSUs vested as to 8.33% of the total shares on May 25, 2025, with an additional 8.33% of the total shares vesting quarterly thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.