Transaction #13073 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-036384

Aebi Schmidt Holding AG · Purchase · Common Stock

Aebi Schmidt Holding AG · Transacted November 25, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Aebi Schmidt Holding AG records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 25, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002048519
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
12.0051 · See footnotes
Reference value
60,025.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,835,368
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 8:24 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AEBI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.76 to $12.035 inclusive.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.