Transaction #13094 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-036442

BOSTON OMAHA Corp · Stock award · Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share

BOSTON OMAHA Corp · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BOSTON OMAHA Corp records a stock award involving Class A common stock, par value $0.001 per share on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,894. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001494582
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,894
Reported price
12.26
Reference value
60,000.44
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,644
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BOC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person was granted 4,894 shares of Class A common stock pursuant to the Boston Omaha Corporation 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan for services as a member of the Board of Directors. The shares were issued later in the year than director option grants are typically issued and, as a result, the shares are fully vested.
F2
The reported shares are directly owned by KD Capital, L.P. Frank H. Kenan II is the manager of and owns 100% of KD Capital Management, LLC, which is the general partner of KD Capital, L.P. Mr. Kenan could be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein.
F3
The reported shares are directly owned by a trust under which Frank H. Kenan II is both the trustee and a beneficiary. Mr. Kenan could be deemed to have indirect beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.