Transaction #13122 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025191
NEXTNRG, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
NEXTNRG, INC. · Transacted November 24, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NEXTNRG, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 24, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,000,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NEXTNRG, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001817004
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,000,000
- Reported price
- 1.04 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,040,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 63,194,446
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FARKAS MICHAEL D ↗
CEO and Executive Chairman · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001128728
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the issuance of common stock by the issuer to the reporting person in exchange for an agreement by the reporting person to settle certain indebtedness owed by the issuer to the reporting person, in the aggregate amount of $1,040,000, pursuant to certain promissory notes issued by the issuer (or its subsidiaries) to the reporting person between June 29, 2023 and February 18, 2025.
- F2
- Does not include 725,200 shares of common stock which may be issued upon conversion of 140,000 shares of Series B preferred stock held by the reporting person, each with a stated value of $10.00 per share, at 70% of $2.78 (the minimum price on the date of issuance).
- F3
- Held by SIF Energy LLC. The reporting person has voting and investment control over such shares.
- F4
- Held by Balance Labs, Inc. The reporting person has voting and investment control over such shares.
- F5
- Held by Inductive Holdings LLC. The reporting person has voting and investment control over such shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.