Transaction #13126 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025205
Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Stock award · COMMON STOCK
Kairos Pharma, LTD. · Transacted September 16, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kairos Pharma, LTD. records a stock award involving COMMON STOCK on September 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kairos Pharma, LTD.
- Company CIK
- 0001962011
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 26, 2025, 5:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Keyoung Hansoo Michael ↗
Director
CIK 0001824764
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents 10,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued to the Reporting Person under the Kairos Pharma, Ltd. 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The 10,000 RSUs were granted on September 16, 2024, in conjunction with the Issuer's initial public offering (IPO), and grant in substantially equal installments on the anniversary date of the IPO.
- F2
- Consists of (i) 3,334 shares of common stock and (ii) 6,666 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.
- F3
- Represents 19,084 RSUs) issued to the Reporting Person under the Plan. The 19,084 RSUs are scheduled to vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.
- F4
- Consists of (i) 3,334 shares of common stock and (ii) 25,750 RSUs which remain subject to vesting.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.