Transaction #13143 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-025269

OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

OneMedNet Corp · Transacted January 17, 2024 · Filed November 26, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on January 17, 2024. The reported quantity was 362. The filing date is November 26, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
362
Reported price
0.61 · See footnotes
Reference value
220.82
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,462,291
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 26, 2025, 9:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONMD · NasdaqONMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.28 to $1.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnotes of this report.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.35 to $1.37, inclusive.
F3
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.09, inclusive.
F4
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.82 to $0.85, inclusive.
F5
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.71 to $0.78, inclusive.
F6
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.56 to $0.73, inclusive.
F7
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.44 to $0.62, inclusive.
F8
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.44 to $0.62, inclusive.
F9
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.48 to $0.54, inclusive.
F10
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.52 to $0.60, inclusive.
F11
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.50 to $0.60, inclusive.
F12
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.51 to $0.60, inclusive.
F13
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.07, inclusive.
F14
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.03 to $1.48, inclusive.
F15
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted as director compensation under the OneMedNet Corporation 2022 Equity Incentive Plan for board service in fiscal year 2024. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The RSUs vested on December 31, 2024.
F16
The shares are held by trust with an independent trustee, in which the reporting person has no investment control. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.